Archive for September, 2009

i get it from facebook.

oh gosh!

Basic
Do you play a sport?
nicole: yes! i like badminton and tabletennis. (:
   
What is your child’s birth month?
Nicole: Nope, Eh, I am not married yet. -.-

How many children do you have or want to have?
Nicole: i could wish to have 10! hahahaha.. no, just joking! 1 or 2 or 3 only is fine.

😀 i like 2 children enough.

Do you have more than one dog?
Nicole: i have a one dog at home, that is my own pet dog! 😀
   
What breed of dog do you have or have you had?
Nicole: Chihuahua, a tiny dog. haha 😀

Relationships
Who understands you best?
Nicole: Hmmm if i could wish i have a boyfriend who is understanding and knows

me best. so i prefer a young guy and i will teach him how to be mature.

What expectations do you have of your current partner?
Nicole: I am single, but I expect my future boyfriend who will be understanding,

and look out for my bad points, and change into, and improve. (:

well, i still have feeling for my ex abit. if my ex’ll have a new girlfriend, i stay to be

a single person forever
the relationship can wait. 😀
   
What is an unquestionable deal breaker in a relationship?
Nicole: ehh, hmm there are 3 people’s faults. (:

Do you have children with your current partner?
Nicole: No. who says? i m too young.

What day did you meet your current partner?
Nicole: I am single, how to meet one. lol. When I get one, i tell you. 😀

Favorites
Smell?
Nicole: LOL, i like to smell people farting. haha…

TV Show?
Nicole: anything..

New Release Movie?
Nicole: Twilight which starring robert and kristen.

Sport?
Nicole: bicycle, and gym.

Lunch meat?
Nicole: Anything.

Have You Ever

ridden an animal?
Nicole: No 😀

quit smoking?
Nicole: i smoke before. i can quit smoking.

had a penpal or an email pal?
Nicole: no.

had a secret admirer?
nicole: Yeah. i found out to know who… but i reject 4 boys including 3 chinese

boys and 1 malay boy.

felt defeated by life and felt miserable?
Nicole: yes, i have many cases since i was a child.

What is
your biggest pet peeve?
Nicole: no

a fantasy that you have?
Nicole: LOL

something you have to do before you start the next week?
Nicole: Hmmm, To search jobs early… i like to teach students about maths and arts.

a really embarrassing moment you’ve had?
Nicole: I got too many embarrasing moments, which one you want to ask me…. i

think my mother is always embarrassing me in front of my friends before. well i

remember it.
   
one tv show that you never miss?
Nicole?: No. i miss some shows when i am not ard. (:

Misc
What word comes to mind when you think of an ex?
Nicole: Love, the feeling was special when i missed my first ex. i am very sad. 😦

Do you like to sleep in on the weekends?
Nicole: Yeah. I sleep in. i feel very lazy to go out on weekdays.

How do you usually spend your Sunday?
Nicole: what else??!

Are you happy now that football season has started again?
nicole: NOPE! i m not interesting in it. 😀

Do you play fantasy football?
Nicole: NOOO.

Have You…
ever called your partner by the name of an ex during sex?
Nicole: you siaooooo. I am still a virgin!

ever made a sex tape?
Nicole: NO. i have one friend who did.

ever had sexy pictures of yourself posted online?
Nicole: Got meh. -.- I don’t expose to online!!!  i cannot allow!

ordered anything off of Ebay recently?
nicole: No. it is BLOGSHOP!

ever sold anything on Craigslist?
Nicole: No.

Advertisements

omg!

i want my parents to UNDERSTAND HOW DO I FEEL.

i cannot say bad question to them.
“what kind of parent are you?”

it is not good and impolite.

🙂

that fish eye len can be used for DSLR.

Take a fresh perspective.

oly_fisheyelens

this one is fish eye. it is for olympus.

another one is nikon…

The focal lengths of fisheye lenses depend on the film format. For the popular 35 mm filmformat, typical focal lengths of fisheye lenses are between 8 mm and 10 mm for circular images, and 15-16 mm for full-frame images.

types of fishes lenses. there are circular and full-frame.

nikon-10_5-f2_8-g-dx-fisheye-lens-lrg

Lomography

06here is picture. they are not mine.

i found that lomography through internet. the lomo camera is very cool, special and grand. it look like old fashion. the type of film can be used for it.  

paul-smith-fisheye-no2-lomo-camera

that’s one. it has fish eye len. i hope you will see it and enjoy it.

fe2_a

i borrow this one from my church friend. i take the picture for fun one time. i know it is very expensive. Singapore also have the shop and online shop.

URL : http://www.lomography.com/

 2936288210044795667TiKGlS_fs

this picture was taken by 2008.

i  likes it. hehehe ~ coz it look so cute.

i felt the lomo camera is very interesting and fun.

i hope you will get it and enjoy it with your cute camera.

my doctor recommands it for me.

here is cream. it can be used for my skin rashes.

DSC05586

i take four tablets……

“take FOUR tablets on one time. -.-||”

i taste.. eeeekk it is too much BETTER!?!?!

hey hey i hate to have rashes on my whole body.

DSC05526 rashes copy

MORE WORST… damn it. i dun like a lot of rashes.

i had seen a doctor two times.

😦

i cannot eating because it contains toxins or acids. i stay home for 2 weeks.

wad food.. no shellfish, no raw, no prawns, no crabs, no lobster, no crabstick,  and no jellyfish

i also dun eat the eggs for 2 weeks. -.-

i miss all seafoods. lol
i really really hate to see my red rashes.   

What is food allergy?

Food allergy is an abnormal response to a food triggered by the body’s immune system. “Food allergy” refers to a particular type of response of the immune system in which the body produces what is called an allergic, or IgE, antibody to a food. (IgE, or immunoglobulin E, is a type of protein that works against a specific food.)

Allergic reactions to food can cause serious illness and, in some cases, death. Therefore, if you have a food allergy, it is extremely important for you to work with your healthcare provider to find out what food or foods cause your allergic reaction.

Sometimes, a reaction to food is not an allergy at all but another type of reaction called “food intolerance.”

Food intolerance is more common than food allergy. The immune system does not cause the symptoms of food intolerance, though these symptoms may look and feel like those of a food allergy.

Food allergy food

Sometimes there will be a problem with a food product that means it should not be sold. Then it might be ‘withdrawn’ (taken off the shelves) or ‘recalled’ (when customers are asked to return the product). Sometimes foods have to be withdrawn or recalled if there is a risk to consumers because the allergy labelling is missing or incorrect or if there is any other food allergy risk.

We are informed of such situations by the Foods Standards Agency and we alert the public via this website and by sending allergy alert emails to those who have requested they receive them.

If you would like to receive an email detailing allergy alerts for a particular allergen(s) then please complete the form below to subscribe. The service is completely free and you will be able to unsubscribe at any time.

Cross-Reactive Food Allergies

If you have a life-threatening reaction to a certain food, your healthcare provider will show you how to avoid similar foods that might trigger this reaction. For example, if you have a history of allergy to shrimp, allergy testing will usually show that you are not only allergic to shrimp but also to crab, lobster, and crayfish. This is called “cross-reactivity.”

Another interesting example of cross-reactivity occurs in people who are highly sensitive to ragweed. During ragweed pollen season, they sometimes find that when they try to eat melons, particularly cantaloupe, they experience itching in their mouths and simply cannot eat the melon. Similarly, people who have severe birch pollen allergy also may react to apple peels. This is called the “oral allergy syndrome.”

Common Food Allergies

In adults, the foods that most often cause allergic reactions include the following:

  • Shellfish, such as shrimp, crayfish, lobster, and crab
  • Peanuts
  • Tree nuts, such as walnuts
  • Fish
  • Eggs

These are the most common foods that cause problems in children:

  • Eggs
  • Milk
  • Peanuts
  • Tree nuts

Peanuts and tree nuts are the leading causes of the potentially deadly food allergy reaction called anaphylaxis.

Adults usually keep their allergies for life, but children sometimes outgrow them. Children are more likely to outgrow allergies to milk, egg, or soy than allergies to peanuts. The foods to which adults or children usually react are those foods they eat often. In Japan, for example, rice allergy is frequent. In Scandinavia, codfish allergy is common.

studio project <3

the studio project would be over on 4 sept. my holidae starts NOW NOW!

haha.. woah it takes FOR ONE AND HALF MONTH.

awww

i gonna look for a job.

YESTERDAY!

 my mum found that a part time job

i had received the message from her.

TML is 12 sept. i will go for the interview!

GOOD LUCK! (: